MADFINGER Games

Privacy Policy

Thank you for your interest to participate in our recruitment process.

We, MADFINGER Games a.s., a company incorporated in the Czech Republic, with the registered office at Škrobárenská 502/1, 61700 Brno (thereinafter “we” or “us”), will be processing your personal data that you may provide to us in the next step. The treatment of your personal data is regulated by the Czech Personal Data Protection Act (No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended) and in order to proceed further, you are requested to accept this privacy policy. We encourage you to read through it carefully.

Our recruitment platform provider, Video Recruiting Solutions s.r.o., a company with its registered seat of business at Skalní 578/26, Praha 5 - Hlubočepy, 152 00 Praha 5, Czech Republic, Business Identification Number 247 69 304 (thereinafter “VRS”) will also process some of your personal data in its systems in connection to our recruitment process.

Personal data processed may include your name, e-mail address, an audio-visual record of an online interview (if you choose to record it) and any other data which you choose to provide to us and which may lead to your identification.

Your personal data will be processed in connection with the selection procedure related to the position that you are interested in. We may also store your personal data after the above mentioned selection procedure is closed so that we can consider you and contact you for other potentially suitable job opportunities in the future. Such personal data is accessible only to us, our affiliates/companies participating in the hiring process and VRS. You agree to provide your personal data voluntarily.

You are entitled to request information related to the processing of your personal data by us or withdraw your consent to your data processing at any time. If you believe that your rights to protection of your personal data have been breached, you may contact us and ask for clarification and remedy of the breach, in particular to block access to your personal data, its correction, addition or removal. You may contact us by sending an email to us or to support@lusk.io.

Děkujeme za Váš zájem o práci v naší společnosti.

MADFINGER Games a.s. je společnost registrovaná v České republice, se sídlem Škrobárenská 502/1, 61700 Brno (dále jen „my” nebo „nás”). Ve smyslu Zákona o ochraně osobních údajů (zákon č. 101/2000 Sb., v pozdějším znění) budeme zpracovávat Vaše osobní údaje, které nám hodláte poskytnout v následujícím kroku. Před zpracováním Vašich osobních údajů je třeba akceptovat níže uvedené smluvní podmínky. Prosíme přečtěte si je pozorně.

Poskytovatel naší náborové platformy, společnost Video Recruiting Solutions s.r.o., se sídlem Skalní 578/26, Praha 5 - Hlubočepy, 152 00 Praha 5, Česká republika, IČO 247 69 304 (dále jen „VRS”) byla námi pověřena zpracovávat některé Vaše osobní údaje ve svých elektronických systémech.

Zpracovávané osobní údaje mohou zahrnovat Vaše jméno, emailovou adresu, audio-vizuální záznam online pohovoru (pokud se jej rozhodnete nahrát) nebo další údaje, které o sobě poskytnete a které mohou umožnit Vaši identifikaci.

Vaše osobní údaje budou zpracovávány v souvislosti s výběrovým řízením za účelem zhodnocení Vašich předpokladů pro zaměstnání na pozici, o kterou se zajímáte. Můžeme také uchovat Vaše data i po uzavření tohoto náboru, abychom Vás mohli případně oslovit v budoucnu s nabídkou zaměstnání, která by Vás mohla zajímat. Takto získané osobní údaje jsou zpřístupněny pouze nám, našim dceřiným/sesterským společnostem, které se podílejí na náborovém procesu, a VRS. Vaše osobní údaje poskytujete dobrovolně.

Máte právo kdykoliv požádat o informaci související se zpracováním Vašich osobních údajů nebo svůj souhlas stáhnout. Pokud se domníváte, že Vaše práva na ochranu osobních údajů byla porušena, můžete nás kontaktovat a požádat o vysvětlení, případně o nápravu stavu, a to zejména zamezením přístupu k Vašim osobním údajům, jejich opravou, doplněním nebo odstraněním. Můžete nás kontaktovat prostřednictvím emailu přímo nám nebo na adresu support@lusk.io.